Football Mania - News

News

Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp praises teenager Harvey Elliott's performance after making his first Premier League start during their 2-0 win against Burnley at Anfield.
Manchester City midfielder Jack Grealish says playing for the "best manager in the world" Pep Guardiola was a "massive factor" in his move from Aston Villa to the Premier League champions.
Arsenal complete the signing of Anderlecht and Belgium youth midfielder Albert Sambi Lokonga on a long-term contract.
BBC Sport's football expert Mark Lawrenson takes on BBC Radio 5 Live pundits, presenters and commentators to make his predictions for the final of Euro 2020.
Germany will face England in the last 16 of Euro 2020 after twice coming from behind to knock battling Hungary out of Euro 20202.
Luka Modric turned in an inspirational display crowned by an outrageous goal to send Croatia into the last 16 of Euro 2020 at Scotland's expense.
Captain Harry Kane says England are one step closer to qualifying for the Euro 2020 last 16 after goalless draw with Scotland.
BBC pundits Chris Waddle, Pat Nevin, Martin Keown and Darren Fletcher give their verdict on Friday's crunch game between England and Scotland in Group D at Euro 2020.
Gareth Southgate says it is time for England to unite and "remember what a strong nation we are" before the Three Lions' first game of Euro 2020 against Croatia on Sunday.
England will head into Euro 2020 on the back of six straight wins after a Marcus Rashford penalty secures victory over Romania.
On the latest Match of the Day Top 10 podcast, Micah Richards tells Gary Lineker and Alan Shearer about a humiliating experience defending against Thierry Henry.
England manager Gareth Southgate praises Bukayo Saka and Jude Bellingham for their performances in his side's 1-0 win over Austria in their international friendly game at the Riverside stadium.
England manager Gareth Southgate says if he could have picked five or six right-backs for his squad for the European Championship, he "would have done".
BBC Sport charts the career of Thomas Tuchel, from a talented youth prospect to an intensely driven and highly rated coach at Mainz, Borussia Dortmund, Paris St-Germain and Chelsea.
Rob Burrow, Stephen Darby and Doddie Weir talk to BBC Breakfast's Sally Nugent about their bond and fight for motor neurone disease (MND) awareness.
Chelsea manager Thomas Tuchel says his side had a lucky escape after losing 2-1 to Aston Villa but secured Champions League qualification as other results went their way.
Ashley Young, Christian Eriksen and Romelu Lukaku score as Inter Milan round off their title-winning Serie A season with a rout over Udinese.
Atletico are champions and Real Madrid and Barcelona are in financial crisis, so has the balance of power in Spain shifted?
St Johnstone players hoist the Scottish Cup at Hampden by defeating Hibernian 1-0 to add to their League Cup success this season.
St Johnstone's Shaun Rooney heads the first-half opener in the Scottish Cup final against Hibernian.
Manager Pep Guardiola says Manchester City must learn from Liverpool's difficult Premier League title defence and to not take anything for granted next season.
Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp says his side played "really good football" against Burnley after a "nervy start".
Sean Dyche says his Burnley side should have "put a bit of doubt" in Liverpool minds in the 3-0 defeat, saying they weren't "effective in the final third".
Aston Villa boss Dean Smith praises "confident" Jack Grealish after his side's 2-1 win against Spurs and says Ollie Watkins is the "best pressing centre-forward in the league".
Very few academy footballers make it all the way to the top, and dealing with that rejection can be tough - but Swansea City forward Ali Al-Hamadi hopes a new support scheme will help.
Leeds United forward Patrick Bamford says he "shouldn't be punished for trying to stay up" after he stayed on his feet and was denied a penalty following a challenge by Saints' keeper Alex McCarthy.
Karim Benzema is named in France's 26-man squad for the European Championship after an absence of nearly six years.
Leicester captain Kasper Schmeichel says his joy at leading them to a first-ever FA Cup is "indescribable" after beating Chelsea.
Manchester City manager Pep Guardiola says he could use Ferran Torres as a striker in the future, after the winger scored a hat-trick in a 4-3 win at Newcastle.
Leicester City manager Brendan Rodgers is "proud of his players" and singles out 19-year-old goalscorer Luke Thomas for praise after their 2-1 victory over Manchester United.
West Ham boss David Moyes says they will keep pushing for a top-four finish after a 1-0 defeat by Everton deal a blow to their hopes of qualifying for the Champions League.
Manager Ole Gunnar Solskjaer says Manchester United will fight to delay Manchester City's Premier League title celebrations "as long as we can".
HM Revenue & Customs drops its four-year-long criminal investigation into Newcastle United regarding transfer payments for former players.
Tottenham and England striker Harry Kane tells BBC Sport that the all-English Champions League final between Chelsea and Manchester City is "great for the national team".
The Premier League is to bring in a new owners' charter to stop future attempts to form a breakaway Super League.
Chelsea manager Thomas Tuchel is "very happy" with his side's "focused" 2-0 Premier League win over west London rivals Fulham at Stamford Bridge.
Paul Pogba says Manchester United are getting "closer and closer" to winning the Premier League, and says the club's "next target" is to win their first title since 2013.
Micah Richards tells Gary Lineker and Alan Shearer about another incident involving Mario Balotelli and fireworks during his time at Manchester City in Match of the Day Top 10.
Manager Jurgen Klopp says Liverpool's performance on Saturday was not that of a team who deserve a place in the Champions League - but can they turn their fortunes around?
Bernd Leno's absolute howler for Arsenal gifts Everton a crucial win in their bid for a Champions League place - as fans protested outside.
Wales manager Ryan Giggs is charged with three offences after an incident in Salford in November.
Newcastle manager Steve Bruce says the 'big six' Premier League clubs have "taken a slap" over their involvement in the proposed European Super League.
Manchester City boss Pep Guardiola says his side are "so close" to winning the Premier League title after they beat Aston Villa.
Manchester United executive vice-chairman Ed Woodward will step down from his role at the end of 2021.
MOTDx's Chelcee Grimes and Craig Mitch go head-to-head in Classic Football Shirts' huge Manchester warehouse full of vintage kits for a challenge set by owners Doug and Matthew.
Liverpool midfielder James Milner says he hopes the newly-formed European Super League his club have joined "doesn't happen".
Football Mania - Today

Today

Superliga

Colón Colón - Talleres Córdoba Talleres Córdoba
Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán - Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
Aldosivi Aldosivi - Independiente Independiente
River Plate River Plate - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo

Prim B Nacional Apertura

Almirante Brown Almirante Brown - Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú
Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors - Quilmes Quilmes
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago - Agropecuario Agropecuario
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia - All Boys All Boys
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown - Instituto Instituto
San Martín San Juan San Martín San Juan - Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez

Prim B Metro

Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios - Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos
Cañuelas Cañuelas - Los Andes Los Andes

Primera C

Berazategui Berazategui - Ituzaingó Ituzaingó
Luján Luján - Atlas Atlas
Deportivo Español Deportivo Español - Victoriano Arenas Victoriano Arenas
San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco - Claypole Claypole
Central Córdoba Central Córdoba - Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere
Leandro Nicéforo Alem Leandro Nicéforo Alem - Argentino Merlo Argentino Merlo

Primera D

Sportivo Barracas Sportivo Barracas - Lugano Lugano
Puerto Nuevo Puerto Nuevo - Yupanqui Yupanqui
Deportivo Paraguayo Deportivo Paraguayo - Liniers Liniers

Torneo Federal A

Olimpo Olimpo - Sportivo Peñarol Sportivo Peñarol
Def. de Pronunciamiento Def. de Pronunciamiento - Juventud Unida G. Juventud Unida G.
Sansinena Sansinena - Villa Mitre Villa Mitre
Sportivo Desamparados Sportivo Desamparados - Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar
Juventud Unida Univ. Juventud Unida Univ. - Ferro Carril Oeste LP Ferro Carril Oeste LP
Central Norte Central Norte - Gimnasia Concepción Gimnasia Concepción
Sportivo Belgrano Sportivo Belgrano - Gimnasia y Tiro Gimnasia y Tiro
Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever - Racing Córdoba Racing Córdoba

Queensland

Queensland Lions Queensland Lions 4 - 1 Moreton Bay United Moreton Bay United

Brisbane

Albany Creek Albany Creek 1 Pen 2-3 1 Bayside United Bayside United

FFA Cup

Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Olympic 0 - 1 Adelaide United Adelaide United

First Division A

Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 2 - 2 Anderlecht Anderlecht
Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk 0 75' 1 Mechelen Mechelen
Sporting Charleroi Sporting Charleroi - Genk Genk
Gent Gent - AS Eupen AS Eupen

First Division B

Lommel Lommel 2 78' 0 Royal Excel Mouscron Royal Excel Mouscron
RWDM RWDM - Westerlo Westerlo

First Amateur Division

Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sint-Eloois-Winkel 0 - 3 Francs Borains Francs Borains
Rupel Boom Rupel Boom - Mandel United Mandel United
Knokke Knokke - Thes Sport Thes Sport

Second Amateur Division VFV A

Merelbeke Merelbeke - Zelzate Zelzate
Voorwaarts Zwevezele Voorwaarts Zwevezele - Ronse Ronse
Stockay-Warfusée Stockay-Warfusée - Verlaine Verlaine
Warnant Warnant - Acren-Lessines Acren-Lessines
Couvin-Mariembourg Couvin-Mariembourg - La Louvière La Louvière
Pepingen-Halle Pepingen-Halle - City Pirates Antwerpen City Pirates Antwerpen
Solières Sport Solières Sport - Rebecq Rebecq
Hamoir Hamoir - RES Durbuy RES Durbuy
Cappellen Cappellen - Sporting Hasselt Sporting Hasselt
RFC Wetteren RFC Wetteren - Sparta Petegem Sparta Petegem
Toekomst Menen Toekomst Menen 1 - 2 Gullegem Gullegem
Jette Jette - Waremme Waremme
Ganshoren Ganshoren - Tubize Tubize

Third Amateur Division VFV A

Entité Manageoise Entité Manageoise - SG-Tertre-Hautrage SG-Tertre-Hautrage
Habay-la-Neuve Habay-la-Neuve - Huy Huy
Stade Disonais Stade Disonais - Raeren-Eynatten Raeren-Eynatten
Wanze / Bas-Oha Wanze / Bas-Oha - Marloie Sport Marloie Sport
Richelle United Richelle United - Jodoigne Jodoigne
Herstal Herstal - Oppagne-Wéris Oppagne-Wéris
Rochefort Rochefort - Mormont Mormont
Berlaar-Heikant Berlaar-Heikant - Witgoor Sport Witgoor Sport
Ostiches Ostiches - Albert Quévy-Mons Albert Quévy-Mons
Stockel Stockel - Braine Braine
Gosselies Sports Gosselies Sports - Jeunesse Tamines Jeunesse Tamines
Binche Binche - Union Namur Union Namur
Voorde Appelterre Voorde Appelterre - Lochristi Lochristi
VW Hamme VW Hamme - Tempo Overijse Tempo Overijse
Eppegem Eppegem - Torhout Torhout
Erpe-Mere United Erpe-Mere United - Oostkamp Oostkamp
Jong Lede Jong Lede - Wolvertem Merchtem Wolvertem Merchtem
Gouvy Gouvy - Aywaille Aywaille

Provincial Oost Vlaanderen

SK Denderhoutem SK Denderhoutem - Lokeren Doorslaar Lokeren Doorslaar
Ranst Ranst - Oppuurs Oppuurs
HO Kalken HO Kalken - Dendermonde Dendermonde
Sporting Kampenhout Sporting Kampenhout - Bertem-Leefdaal Bertem-Leefdaal
Schoonbeek-Beverst Schoonbeek-Beverst - Zonhoven United Zonhoven United
Herderen-Millen Herderen-Millen - Eendracht Maasmechelen Eendracht Maasmechelen
Herk Herk - Zepperen-Brustem Zepperen-Brustem
Bodegem Kapelle United Bodegem Kapelle United - Hoegaarden-Outgaarden Hoegaarden-Outgaarden
Bevel Bevel - K. Kontich K. Kontich
Nismes Nismes - Spy Spy
Elsautoise Elsautoise - Jehaytois Jehaytois
Wielsbeke Wielsbeke - Lauwe Lauwe
Beaufays Beaufays - Rechain Rechain
JS Fizoise JS Fizoise - Mélen-Micheroux Mélen-Micheroux
Malmundaria Malmundaria - Aubel Aubel
RAC Saint-Mard RAC Saint-Mard - Longlier Longlier
Tervuren-Duisburg Tervuren-Duisburg - Aarschot Aarschot
Borght-Humbeek Borght-Humbeek - Stade Bierbeek Stade Bierbeek
Bornem Bornem - Eendracht Zoersel Eendracht Zoersel
Grembergen Grembergen - Munkzwalm Munkzwalm
Excelsior Biévène Excelsior Biévène - RAS Monceau RAS Monceau
Melsbroek Melsbroek - Veltem Veltem
Loyers Loyers - Biesme Biesme
St-Joris Sleidinge St-Joris Sleidinge - Eendracht Zele Eendracht Zele
Blankenberge Blankenberge - Diksmuide Diksmuide
Etterbeek Etterbeek - Stade Everois Stade Everois
Snef-Tyber Snef-Tyber - Belœil Belœil
Kosova Schaerbeek Kosova Schaerbeek - Genappe Genappe
Saint-Josse Saint-Josse - Nivellois Nivellois
NSeth Berchem NSeth Berchem - Grez-Doiceau Grez-Doiceau
Sportive Brainoise Sportive Brainoise - Tubize II Tubize II
Union Lasne-Ohain Union Lasne-Ohain - BX Brussels BX Brussels
Hornu Hornu - Montignies Montignies
Péruwelz Péruwelz - Soignies Sports Soignies Sports
Houdeng Houdeng - Morlanwelz Morlanwelz
Ster-Francorchamps Ster-Francorchamps - Etoile de Faimes Etoile de Faimes
Chevetogne Chevetogne - US Dinantaise US Dinantaise
ES de la Molignée ES de la Molignée - Condruzien Condruzien
Beauraing Beauraing - Malonne Malonne
Fernelmont-Hemptinne Fernelmont-Hemptinne Postp. Andennais Andennais
Solre-sur-Sambre Solre-sur-Sambre - Le Roeulx Le Roeulx
FC Du Geer FC Du Geer - UCE Liège UCE Liège
Antoing Antoing - Ransart Ransart
Renaissance Schaerbeek Renaissance Schaerbeek - Sporting Bruxelles Sporting Bruxelles
Lorraine Arlon Lorraine Arlon - Sartoise Sartoise
Kalmthout Kalmthout - Vosselaar Vosselaar
Meix-Devant-Virton Meix-Devant-Virton - Vaux-Noville Vaux-Noville
Flavion-Morialmé Flavion-Morialmé - Grand-Leez Grand-Leez

Czech Liga

Zlín Zlín 1 78' 2 Hradec Králové Hradec Králové
Teplice Teplice 0 76' 1 Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň
Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc 2 77' 0 Karviná Karviná
Pardubice Pardubice - Sparta Praha Sparta Praha

FNL

Viktoria Žižkov Viktoria Žižkov 1 - 2 Chrudim Chrudim
Sparta Praha II Sparta Praha II 4 - 0 Třinec Třinec
Varnsdorf Varnsdorf 1 - 3 Dukla Praha Dukla Praha
Táborsko Táborsko 0 - 2 Líšeň Líšeň

3. liga MSFL

Baník Ostrava II Baník Ostrava II 2 - 4 Znojmo Znojmo
Slovácko II Slovácko II 4 - 0 Dolní Benešov Dolní Benešov
Dukla Praha II Dukla Praha II 3 - 0 Teplice II Teplice II
Chlumec nad Cidlinou Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1 - 1 Ústí nad Orlicí Ústí nad Orlicí
Hradec Králové II Hradec Králové II 1 - 1 Slovan Velvary Slovan Velvary
Pardubice II Pardubice II 2 - 1 Bohemians 1905 II Bohemians 1905 II
Slavia Praha II Slavia Praha II 1 - 2 Slavoj Vyšehrad Slavoj Vyšehrad
Admira Praha Admira Praha 2 - 2 Králův Dvůr Králův Dvůr
Sigma Olomouc II Sigma Olomouc II 5 - 1 Vrchovina Vrchovina
Viktoria Plzeň II Viktoria Plzeň II 3 - 1 Písek Písek
Příbram II Příbram II 0 - 2 Karlovy Vary Karlovy Vary
Sokol Zápy Sokol Zápy 0 - 3 Jablonec II Jablonec II

3. Division E

Český lev - Union Beroun Český lev - Union Beroun 0 - 1 Petřín Plzeň Petřín Plzeň
Myto Myto 1 - 0 Spartak Soběslav Spartak Soběslav
Tatran Sedlčany Tatran Sedlčany 2 - 1 Ostrov Ostrov
Benátky nad Jizerou Benátky nad Jizerou 1 - 1 Vysoké Mýto Vysoké Mýto
Čáslav Čáslav 1 - 1 Trutnov Trutnov
Dvůr Králové Dvůr Králové 4 - 0 Poricany Poricany
Kolín Kolín 6 - 2 Letohrad Letohrad
Velká Bíteš Velká Bíteš 1 - 4 Hodonin Hodonin
Sokol Lanžhot Sokol Lanžhot 4 - 0 Stará Říše Stará Říše
Slavoj Polná Slavoj Polná 2 - 2 Bystřice nad Pernštejnem Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
Žďár nad Sázavou Žďár nad Sázavou 1 - 1 Zbrojovka Brno II Zbrojovka Brno II
Ždírec nad Doubravou Ždírec nad Doubravou 0 - 0 Start Brno Start Brno
Strání Strání 3 - 3 Viktorie Přerov Viktorie Přerov
Kozlovice Kozlovice 3 - 2 Slavičín Slavičín
Šumperk Šumperk 1 - 1 Nové Sady Nové Sady
Opava II Opava II 6 - 0 Slavoj Olympia Bruntál Slavoj Olympia Bruntál
Bilovec Bilovec 5 - 4 Vítkovice Vítkovice
Bospor Bohumín Bospor Bohumín 1 - 2 Nový Jičín Nový Jičín
Frenstat p. R. Frenstat p. R. 0 - 0 Frýdlant Frýdlant
Polanka nad Odrou Polanka nad Odrou 2 - 3 Karviná II Karviná II

Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 1 - 5 Bayern München Bayern München
Augsburg Augsburg 0 5' 0 Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld

2. Bundesliga

Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 3 - 0 Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 0 - 1 Nürnberg Nürnberg
Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock 1 - 1 Sandhausen Sandhausen

3. Liga

Türkgücü-Ataspor Türkgücü-Ataspor 1 - 0 Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln 1 - 1 Würzburger Kickers Würzburger Kickers

Regionalliga West

Buchbach Buchbach 1 - 0 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
Tennis Borussia Tennis Borussia 0 - 1 Chemie Leipzig Chemie Leipzig
BAK '07 BAK '07 2 - 1 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
Eilenburg Eilenburg 3 - 1 Germania Halberstadt Germania Halberstadt
Hannover 96 II Hannover 96 II 2 - 0 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Balingen Balingen 1 - 6 Kickers Offenbach Kickers Offenbach
Aalen Aalen 1 - 4 Elversberg Elversberg
Sonnenhof Großaspach Sonnenhof Großaspach 1 - 1 Stuttgart II Stuttgart II
Altona 93 Altona 93 0 - 3 Holstein Kiel II Holstein Kiel II
HSC Hannover HSC Hannover 2 - 1 Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
Borussia Hildesheim Borussia Hildesheim 1 - 1 LSK Hansa LSK Hansa

Oberliga Hessen

Paloma Paloma - Concordia Concordia
HEBC HEBC 6 - 2 Hamburger SV III Hamburger SV III
Hastedt Hastedt 2 - 3 Werder Bremen III Werder Bremen III
Geestemünde Geestemünde 2 - 5 Blumenthaler SV Blumenthaler SV
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 2 - 1 Eintracht Mahlsdorf Eintracht Mahlsdorf
Todesfelde Todesfelde 5 - 2 Lübeck II Lübeck II
Greifswalder FC Greifswalder FC 2 - 2 RSV Eintracht RSV Eintracht
CFC Hertha CFC Hertha 1 - 0 Victoria Seelow Victoria Seelow
Lok Stendal Lok Stendal 0 - 4 Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
Eichede Eichede - Union Neumünster Union Neumünster
Hemelingen Hemelingen 2 - 1 Union Bremen Union Bremen
Wacker Nordhausen Wacker Nordhausen Postp. Martinroda Martinroda
1. FC Merseburg 1. FC Merseburg 0 - 3 FC Grimma FC Grimma
SC Weiche Flensburg 08 II SC Weiche Flensburg 08 II 0 - 2 Bordesholm Bordesholm
1860 München II 1860 München II - Kirchanschöring Kirchanschöring
Ginsheim Ginsheim - Bad Vilbel Bad Vilbel
DJK Bamberg DJK Bamberg - Neumarkt Neumarkt
SV Zeilsheim SV Zeilsheim - Rot-Weiß Hadamar Rot-Weiß Hadamar
Hürth Hürth - Deutz Deutz
SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen 1 - 4 Wolfenbüttel Wolfenbüttel
Cronenberger SC Cronenberger SC - FSV Duisburg FSV Duisburg
Kleve Kleve 2 - 1 TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf
TVD Velbert TVD Velbert 4 - 1 Sterkrade-Nord Sterkrade-Nord
Meerbusch Meerbusch 2 - 1 Teutonia St.Tönis Teutonia St.Tönis
Jahn Dinslaken-Hiesfeld Jahn Dinslaken-Hiesfeld 2 - 1 SC Velbert SC Velbert
Inter Türkspor Kiel Inter Türkspor Kiel - Eckernförder SV Eckernförder SV
Oberachern Oberachern - Bissingen Bissingen
ASC Dortmund ASC Dortmund 3 - 0 Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg
Bersenbrück Bersenbrück - BW Lohne BW Lohne
Hennef 05 Hennef 05 - Düren Merzenich Düren Merzenich
Holzwickeder SC Holzwickeder SC 0 - 2 Sportfreunde Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen
SV Steinbach SV Steinbach - Eintracht Stadtallendorf Eintracht Stadtallendorf
Lupo-Martini Lupo-Martini 2 - 2 Germania Egestorf Germania Egestorf
Viktoria Arnoldsweiler Viktoria Arnoldsweiler 1 - 3 Siegburger SV Siegburger SV
Komet Arsten Komet Arsten 1 - 5 Bremer SV Bremer SV
Bergisch Gladbach Bergisch Gladbach 8 - 0 SV Breinig SV Breinig
Victoria Clarholz Victoria Clarholz - Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid 09
Westfalia Rhynern Westfalia Rhynern - Vreden Vreden
Meinerzhagen Meinerzhagen 2 - 3 TuS Haltern TuS Haltern
Paderborn 07 II Paderborn 07 II 5 - 0 Erndtebrück Erndtebrück
Kaan-Marienborn Kaan-Marienborn 5 - 2 Eintracht Rheine Eintracht Rheine
Eilendorf Eilendorf 1 - 3 Wesseling-Urfeld Wesseling-Urfeld
Union Tornesch Union Tornesch - Rugenbergen Rugenbergen
Sasel Sasel 6 - 1 Lohbrügge Lohbrügge
SF Baumberg SF Baumberg 2 - 4 Germania Ratingen Germania Ratingen
Borussia Freialdenhoven Borussia Freialdenhoven 0 - 1 Pesch Pesch
Gonsenheim Gonsenheim - Alemannia Waldalgesheim Alemannia Waldalgesheim
Finnentrop / Bamenohl Finnentrop / Bamenohl 2 - 1 Sprockhövel Sprockhövel
Borgfeld Borgfeld 0 - 0 BTS Neustadt BTS Neustadt
Westfalia Herne Westfalia Herne - Gütersloh Gütersloh
Ennepetal Ennepetal - Schermbeck Schermbeck
Vatan Sport Vatan Sport - Habenhauser FV Habenhauser FV
Düsseldorf West Düsseldorf West - Monheim Monheim
FC Bocholt FC Bocholt - Kray Kray
SFL Bremerhaven SFL Bremerhaven - Schwachhausen Schwachhausen
Kaiserslautern II Kaiserslautern II - Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen
VfL Vichttal VfL Vichttal - Fortuna Köln II Fortuna Köln II
Blau-Weiß Friesdorf Blau-Weiß Friesdorf - BCV Glesch / Paffendorf BCV Glesch / Paffendorf
Frechen Frechen - Alfter Alfter

Oberliga Bayern Sud

Paloma Paloma 2 - 2 Concordia Hamburg Concordia Hamburg