Welsh Cup

Welsh Cup

2018/2019

Round:

Cefn Albion Cefn Albion 7 - 1 Dolgellau Athletic Dolgellau Athletic
Penlan Club Penlan Club 0 - 1 Goytre United Goytre United
Llandudno Albion Llandudno Albion 3 - 4 St Asaph City St Asaph City

Briton Ferry Briton Ferry 1 - 0 Caerau (Ely) Caerau (Ely)
Bangor City Bangor City 4 - 2 Mold Alexandra Mold Alexandra
Berriew Berriew 2 Pen 5-4 2 Penrhyncoch Penrhyncoch
Buckley Town Buckley Town 3 - 1 Brymbo Brymbo
Caersws Caersws 3 AET 2 Holywell Holywell
Cambrian & Clydach Cambrian & Clydach 5 - 0 Port Talbot Town Port Talbot Town
Coedpoeth United Coedpoeth United 2 - 3 Ruthin Town Ruthin Town
Conwy Borough Conwy Borough 1 - 2 Rhyl Rhyl
Cwmamman United Cwmamman United 4 - 0 Dinas Powys Dinas Powys
Cwmbran Celtic Cwmbran Celtic 3 - 0 Ammanford Ammanford
Cwmbran Town Cwmbran Town 3 - 2 Afan Lido Afan Lido
Denbigh Town Denbigh Town 9 - 3 Holyhead Hotspur Holyhead Hotspur
Garden Village Garden Village 1 - 2 Blaenrhondda Blaenrhondda
Gresford Athletic Gresford Athletic 4 AET 3 Brickfield Rangers Brickfield Rangers
Guilsfield Guilsfield 2 - 0 Rhostyllen Rhostyllen
Hawarden Rangers Hawarden Rangers 2 - 3 Llanfair United Llanfair United
Holyhead Hotspur Holyhead Hotspur 4 - 2 Corwen Corwen
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Wells 1 Pen 3-4 1 Aberbargoed Buds Aberbargoed Buds
Llangefni Town Llangefni Town 2 - 0 Borth United Borth United
Llanidloes Town Llanidloes Town 1 - 2 Pontypridd Town AFC Pontypridd Town AFC
Llanrhaeadr Llanrhaeadr 1 - 2 Flint Town United Flint Town United
Llay Miners Welfare Llay Miners Welfare 2 - 0 Rhydymwyn Rhydymwyn
Panteg Panteg 1 - 3 Penybont Penybont
Penycae Penycae 0 - 4 Airbus UK Airbus UK
Pontyclun Pontyclun 3 - 1 Llantwit Major Llantwit Major
Prestatyn Town Prestatyn Town 5 - 1 New Brighton Villa New Brighton Villa
Pwllheli Pwllheli 0 - 3 Porthmadog Porthmadog
Radnor Valley Radnor Valley 1 - 2 Goytre Goytre
STM Sports STM Sports 1 - 2 Haverfordwest County Haverfordwest County
Sully Sports Sully Sports 3 - 1 Brecon Corinthians Brecon Corinthians
Ton Pentre Ton Pentre 3 - 1 Pencoed Athletic Amateur Pencoed Athletic Amateur
Trefelin Trefelin 1 - 2 Swansea University Swansea University
Treharris Athl. Western Treharris Athl. Western 3 - 2 Cornelly United Cornelly United
Undy Athletic Undy Athletic 4 - 3 Monmouth Town Monmouth Town
West End West End 0 - 6 Caldicot Town Caldicot Town
Ynysddu Welfare Ynysddu Welfare 2 - 1 Taff's Well Taff's Well
Llandudno Amateurs Llandudno Amateurs 2 AET 4 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale Dyffryn Nantlle Vale